बीएमडब्ल्यू का 2027 के अंत तक 8,000 नौकरियों में कटौती का लक्ष्य: सूत्र

बीएमडब्ल्यू का 2027 के अंत तक 8,000 नौकरियों में कटौती का लक्ष्य: सूत्र

[ad_1]



<p>यह कदम ईवी संक्रमण लागत, अमेरिकी टैरिफ और चीन में बढ़ती प्रतिस्पर्धा के कारण मार्जिन पर दबाव के कारण उठाया गया है।</p>
<p>“/><figcaption class=यह कदम ईवी संक्रमण लागत, अमेरिकी टैरिफ और चीन में बढ़ती प्रतिस्पर्धा के कारण मार्जिन पर दबाव के कारण उठाया गया है।

प्रीमियम कार निर्माता बीएमडब्ल्यू कंपनी के एक सूत्र ने बुधवार को एएफपी को बताया कि कंपनी 2027 के अंत तक 8,000 नौकरियों में कटौती करने के लिए अपने लगभग आधे जर्मन कर्मचारियों को स्वैच्छिक अतिरेक की पेशकश करेगी।

सूत्र ने कहा, बीएमडब्ल्यू के लगभग 85,000 स्थायी जर्मन कर्मचारियों में से लगभग 40,000 को अक्टूबर से ऑफर प्राप्त होंगे, साथ ही उन्होंने कहा कि उत्पादन लाइन के कर्मचारियों को कटौती से छूट दी जाएगी।

सूत्र ने कहा, “2027 के अंत तक कार्यबल अंततः लगभग 8,000 लोगों तक कम हो जाएगा।” “हम उसी के आधार पर योजना बना रहे हैं।”

सूत्र ने कहा कि बीएमडब्ल्यू दुनिया भर में लगभग 154,000 लोगों को रोजगार देती है और यह ऑफर डेस्क-आधारित भूमिकाओं वाले जर्मन कर्मचारियों के लिए खुला होगा।

सूत्र ने बताया कि इस योजना पर बोर्ड और बीएमडब्ल्यू की कार्य परिषद के बीच बातचीत में लगभग छह सप्ताह लग गए।

इलेक्ट्रिक कारों की बिक्री से कम मार्जिन, अमेरिकी टैरिफ और सबसे ऊपर तीव्र चीनी प्रतिस्पर्धा से पीड़ित, जर्मन कार निर्माताओं ने ओवरहेड्स में कटौती करने की मांग की है।

वोक्सवैगन अपने 10 ब्रांडों में 100,000 तक नौकरियों में कटौती कर रहा है मर्सिडीज बेंज इसका अपना स्वैच्छिक अतिरेक कार्यक्रम है।

अपने ग्राहकों के लिए पेट्रोल और डीजल विकल्पों को बनाए रखने का निर्णय लेते हुए, बीएमडब्ल्यू को अब तक व्यापक रूप से देखा गया है कि उसने अपने साथियों की तुलना में तूफान का बेहतर ढंग से सामना किया है, साथ ही अपनी इलेक्ट्रिक बिक्री में वृद्धि को देखते हुए महंगी रणनीति में बदलाव से भी परहेज किया है।

लेकिन कार निर्माता ने पिछले महीने एक चौंकाने वाले लाभ की चेतावनी जारी करते हुए कहा कि चीन में भयंकर प्रतिस्पर्धा और सुस्त अर्थव्यवस्था के बीच व्यापार उम्मीद से भी बदतर साबित हो रहा है।

चीन में बीएमडब्ल्यू की वाहन डिलीवरी पिछले साल 2017 के बाद से सबसे निचले स्तर पर थी और जून तक तीन महीनों में साल-दर-साल 30 प्रतिशत की गिरावट आई।

  • 29 जुलाई, 2026 को दोपहर 01:40 IST पर प्रकाशित


2M+ उद्योग पेशेवरों के समुदाय में शामिल हों।

अपने इनबॉक्स में नवीनतम जानकारी और विश्लेषण प्राप्त करने के लिए न्यूज़लेटर की सदस्यता लें।

ETAuto उद्योग के बारे में सब कुछ सीधे आपके स्मार्टफोन पर!




[ad_2]
Source link

4×4 engine, 360° camera and 7 airbags! Toyota Hilux's entry in a new avatar, know the price and features

4×4 engine, 360° camera and 7 airbags! Toyota Hilux's entry in a new avatar, know the price and features

Last Updated:

Toyota Kirloskar Motor has launched the new generation Hilux in India at a starting price of Rs 31.99 lakh. For the first time, 4×2 variant has also been added to it, due to which it will reach more customers than before. With new design, premium interior, powerful 204hp diesel engine and advanced features, it is ready to give a tough challenge to Isuzu V-Cross. Read the full news to know the price, features and delivery details.

news immediately

4x4 engine, 360° camera and 7 airbags! Toyota Hilux's entry in a new avatarZoom

Know the price and features of New Gen Toyota Hilux.

Toyota Kirloskar Motor has launched the New Generation Hilux in the Indian auto market. The ex-showroom price of this popular pickup truck has been kept at Rs 31.99 lakh. The new generation model has fresh design, premium interior and many modern features. The company has also introduced 4×2 variant for the first time, making it more attractive for urban buyers. The old Hilux was available only in 4×4, but now the GX 4×2 AT can be bought for Rs 31.99 lakh, the GX 4×4 for Rs 33.69 lakh and the top-spec VX 4×4 AT for Rs 36.69 lakh.

Its booking has started from 28th July and delivery will start from the second week of August. The double cab body style and IMV ladder-frame platform has been retained. This lifestyle pickup now seems more convenient and safe. With what features has this pickup truck, which is ready to compete directly with Isuzu V-Cross in the Indian market, been launched? Let us know.

design details

The front fascia of the new generation Hilux has been completely changed. Slim LED headlamps, large grille with honeycomb pattern, bold TOYOTA lettering and new bumper with silver skid plate have given it a more aggressive and modern look. At the rear, the look is further enhanced with LED tail lamp and new alloy wheels. The overall profile remains strong and rugged.

Interior and Features

The cabin has a 12.3-inch touchscreen infotainment system, 7-inch digital instrument cluster and a new three-spoke steering wheel. Wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, wireless phone charging, 8-speaker audio system, electrically powered ventilated front seats, PM 2.5 air filter, 360-degree camera, cruise control, Toyota i-Connect and Eco, Normal, Sport drive modes are provided. Soft-touch materials and metallic accents make the cabin feel premium.

safety detail

The company will sell it with safety features like 7 airbags, vehicle stability control, ABS, TPMS, front-rear parking sensors and ISOFIX child seat mounts.

Engine, Performance and Mileage

Its 2.8-litre four-cylinder diesel engine produces 204 hp power and 500 Nm torque. It comes only with 6-speed automatic gearbox. Both 4×2 and 4×4 options are available. The 80-litre fuel tank and strong off-road capability remains intact. Official mileage figures have not come yet.

About the Author

authoring

Ram Mohan MishraSenior Sub Editor

Ram Mohan Mishra, working as Senior Sub-Editor at News18 Hindi, is active in digital media since 2021 and is currently handling the Auto Desk. They provide car and bike related information in an easy, clear and reliable manner.

read more



Source link

If you don't want to pay unnecessary interest on car loan, then follow these 5 smart tips today itself.

If you don't want to pay unnecessary interest on car loan, then follow these 5 smart tips today itself.

Last Updated:

Taking a car loan is easy, but if there is no proper planning then the burden of interest remains for years. The good thing is that with the help of some easy and smart financial habits, you can finish your car loan before the due date and save thousands of rupees in interest. Know 5 such effective tips, which will help in reducing your EMI burden and also increasing your savings.

news quickly

If you don't want to pay unnecessary interest on car loan, then follow these 5 smart tips today itself.Zoom

If you want to pay car loan smartly, then follow these 5 tips.

Taking a car loan is easy, but repaying it on time and smartly becomes a challenge for many people. Most people just keep paying EMIs and remain stuck with the burden of interest. By adopting the right strategy, you can repay the loan quickly, save interest and improve your financial health.

Create a budget, pay extra and control unnecessary expenses. Small changes can make a big difference. With proper planning, the burden of car loan can be lightened and you can increase your savings. In such a situation, we have brought five smart tips for you, which will help you.

1. Pay extra

Whenever you get a bonus, tax refund or any extra income, put it towards the car loan principal. This will reduce the interest and also reduce the loan tenure. Small amounts make a big difference. Talk to the bank to ensure that the extra amount goes towards the principal and not just the interest. Regular additional payments reduce the total cost significantly.

2. Consider refinancing

If interest rates have fallen in the market or your credit score has improved, then shift to a loan with lower interest. This may reduce the monthly EMI or the loan may end early. Check the processing fees and other charges carefully to ensure that the savings are real. Compare and choose the best option.

3. Track the budget

Keep track of every month's income and expenses. Cut unnecessary expenses like eating out or subscriptions. Use the remaining amount for loan payment. Apps or simple excel sheets make tracking easy and bring discipline. Regular reviews reveal opportunities for savings.

4. Reduce the duration of the loan

If your income allows, choose a shorter tenure loan or reduce the tenure of your existing loan. EMI will increase slightly, but the total interest will reduce significantly. Long duration loan seems cheap but proves to be expensive in the long run. The pressure can also be reduced by settling the loan quickly.

5. Create an emergency fund

Maintain emergency savings even while repaying the loan so that there is no default in case of any crisis. Also set auto-pay, so that EMI is never missed. These habits not only eliminate the loan quickly but also strengthen future financial security. It is important to always keep the safety net ready.

About the Author

authoring

Ram Mohan MishraSenior Sub Editor

Ram Mohan Mishra, working as Senior Sub-Editor at News18 Hindi, is active in digital media since 2021 and is currently handling the Auto Desk. They provide car and bike related information in an easy, clear and reliable manner.

read more



Source link

Maruti Brezza vs Tata Nexon: Which SUV is better to buy? Know

Maruti Brezza vs Tata Nexon: Which SUV is better to buy? Know

Maruti Suzuki Brezza vs Tata Nexon: There has been a direct competition between Maruti Brezza and Tata Nexon in the compact SUV segment for a long time. The recently launched Brezza facelift has made this competition more interesting. Both the vehicles are available at almost the same starting price. The ex-showroom price of Maruti Brezza facelift starts from around Rs 7.40 lakh and goes up to around Rs 13.70 lakh, while the price of Tata Nexon also starts from Rs 7.40 lakh and reaches around Rs 14.40 lakh.

Both are five-seater four meter SUVs and are best for Indian roads. It can be challenging for buyers to choose between the two in terms of price, features and performance. Let us know on the basis of their design, interior, features, safety, engine and mileage, which of these can be a more profitable deal to buy.

Design and interior

The length of both the vehicles is 3995 mm. The Brezza is slightly taller (1685 mm), while the Nexon is wider (1804 mm). Brezza facelift has got a new front grille, revised bumper and updated look. The sharp and modern design of Nexon looks more attractive.

The Brezza is available with a soft-touch dashboard, 10.1-inch touchscreen, ventilated front seats and a single-pane sunroof. Nexon has a large digital cluster, panoramic sunroof option and a premium feel cabin. The interior of Nexon looks a little ahead in space and quality.

Features and safety

Both have features like wireless Android Auto/Apple CarPlay, connected car technology, ventilated seats and cruise control. Nexon has JBL sound system and more advanced options, while Brezza also has many modern features.

Both the vehicles have received 5-star Bharat NCAP rating. Both have 6 airbags, ESP and ISOFIX as standard. Nexon offers Level-2 ADAS in its higher variants, while Level-1 ADAS is available in Brezza.

Engine and Mileage

The new 1.0 liter turbo (110 PS, 170 Nm) and 1.5 liter naturally aspirated engines (about 103 PS) are available in Brezza. Mileage is around 20-21 km per liter in petrol and around 26.9 km/kg in CNG. The Nexon has 1.2 liter turbo petrol (about 118-120 PS, 170 Nm), 1.5 liter diesel (260 Nm) and CNG options. The petrol mileage is around 17.4 KMPL and the diesel mileage is up to 24 KMPL.

Source link

सरकार के पास भारत के E20-संगत वाहन बेड़े पर कोई डेटा नहीं है – परिचय | ऑटोकार इंडिया

सरकार के पास भारत के E20-संगत वाहन बेड़े पर कोई डेटा नहीं है – परिचय | ऑटोकार इंडिया

[ad_1]
सरकार के पास भारत के E20-संगत वाहन बेड़े पर कोई डेटा नहीं है – परिचय | ऑटोकार इंडिया

केंद्र सरकार ने स्वीकार किया है कि देश भर में ई20 ईंधन को अनिवार्य करने और उच्च इथेनॉल मिश्रणों के लिए तैयारी जारी रखने के बावजूद, उसने औपचारिक रूप से यह आकलन नहीं किया है कि भारत में कितने वाहन ई20 पेट्रोल के अनुकूल हैं। हालाँकि, सरकार ने कहा कि प्रयोगशाला अध्ययन और क्षेत्रीय परीक्षणों ने निर्धारित मानकों के तहत ईंधन की सुरक्षा स्थापित की है।

राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में, पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस राज्य मंत्री सुरेश गोपी ने कहा कि भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय ने देश में उन वाहनों के प्रतिशत का आकलन नहीं किया है जो ई20 ईंधन के अनुकूल हैं।

  1. सरकार E20 रोलआउट का समर्थन करने के लिए प्रयोगशाला और क्षेत्र परीक्षणों का हवाला देती है
  2. E10-कैलिब्रेटेड वाहनों के लिए माइलेज में 3-5 प्रतिशत की गिरावट आंकी गई है
  3. केंद्र का कहना है कि व्यापक E20-संबंधित इंजन विफलताओं का कोई सत्यापित प्रमाण नहीं है

हालाँकि, सरकार की नवीनतम प्रतिक्रिया रोलआउट समयरेखा पर भी सवाल उठाती है। जबकि केंद्र ने औपचारिक रूप से 2025 के मध्य में ई20 पेट्रोल की राष्ट्रव्यापी उपलब्धता की घोषणा की – अपने मूल 2030 लक्ष्य से पांच साल पहले – अब यह कहता है कि ई19-ई20 मिश्रण ढाई साल से अधिक समय से व्यापक उपयोग में है, जबकि ई15 और उच्च इथेनॉल मिश्रण साढ़े तीन साल से अधिक समय से सक्रिय वितरण में हैं, जिसमें 20 करोड़ से अधिक दोपहिया और 3 करोड़ से अधिक पेट्रोल यात्री वाहन शामिल हैं। प्रतिक्रिया इस स्पष्ट विसंगति की व्याख्या नहीं करती है।

सरकार ने माइलेज और विश्वसनीयता के दावे दोहराए

ईंधन अर्थव्यवस्था के बारे में चिंताओं को संबोधित करते हुए, सरकार ने कहा कि मूल रूप से E10 पेट्रोल के लिए कैलिब्रेट किए गए वाहनों में E20 पर चलने पर माइलेज में 3-5 प्रतिशत की कमी देखी जा सकती है, हालांकि वास्तविक ईंधन दक्षता ड्राइविंग की स्थिति, ड्राइविंग शैली और वाहन रखरखाव पर निर्भर करती है।

सरकार ने यह भी दोहराया कि इथेनॉल मिश्रण से जुड़े व्यापक इंजन विफलताओं या वाहन टूटने का कोई सत्यापित सबूत नहीं है।

सरकार प्रयोगशाला और क्षेत्र परीक्षण का हवाला देती है

सरकार के अनुसार, इथेनॉल मिश्रित पेट्रोल (ईबीपी) कार्यक्रम को चरणबद्ध प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से लागू किया गया था जिसमें नीति आयोग, तेल विपणन कंपनियां, ऑटोमोबाइल निर्माता, ऑटोमोटिव रिसर्च एसोसिएशन ऑफ इंडिया (एआरएआई), सोसाइटी ऑफ इंडियन ऑटोमोबाइल मैन्युफैक्चरर्स (एसआईएएम) और इंडियन इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ पेट्रोलियम (आईआईपी) शामिल थे।

सरकार ने कहा कि परीक्षण में इंजन स्थायित्व, संचालन क्षमता, स्टार्टेबिलिटी, संक्षारण प्रतिरोध, सामग्री अनुकूलता, उत्सर्जन और ईंधन दक्षता शामिल है। इन अध्ययनों के आधार पर, इसमें कहा गया है कि पुराने वाहन E20 पेट्रोल पर संचालित होने पर प्रदर्शन में कोई महत्वपूर्ण बदलाव या असामान्य घटक घिसाव नहीं दिखाते हैं।

सरकार उच्च इथेनॉल मिश्रण की तैयारी कर रही है

सरकार ने कहा कि भारत की इथेनॉल उत्पादन क्षमता को वर्तमान ई20 आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करने के साथ-साथ भविष्य में पेट्रोल की मांग, उच्च इथेनॉल मिश्रण, फ्लेक्स-ईंधन वाहनों और अन्य जैव ईंधन अनुप्रयोगों का समर्थन करने की योजना बनाई गई है, जो भविष्य की सरकारी मंजूरी के अधीन है। इसमें कहा गया है कि इथेनॉल उत्पादन एक विविध फीडस्टॉक रणनीति का पालन करना जारी रखता है, जिसमें खाद्य सुरक्षा और सार्वजनिक वितरण आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करने के बाद केवल अधिशेष खाद्यान्न का उपयोग किया जाता है।

[ad_2]
Source link

Skoda Slavia Facelift will enter the Indian market on August 18! Will come with these changes

Skoda Slavia Facelift will enter the Indian market on August 18! Will come with these changes

Last Updated:

Skoda Auto India is going to launch the new Slavia Facelift next month i.e. on 18 August 2026. This time, major changes can be seen in the sedan like new front grille, updated LED lights, ADAS, new features and 8-speed automatic gearbox with 1.0-litre engine. If you are thinking of buying Honda City or Hyundai Verna, then first know all the updates of the new Slavia Facelift.

news quickly

Skoda Slavia Facelift will enter the Indian market on August 18!Zoom

Skoda Slavia Facelift will enter the Indian market on 18th August.

Skoda Auto India is going to officially launch the facelift version of its popular mid-size sedan Slavia on 18 August 2026. The company has confirmed this date. The current Slavia was launched in 2022 and has achieved good success in the segment. Now its mid-life update is about to come, in which there may be changes in design, features and gearbox. Test mules have been spotted on the roads several times, which has predicted most of the updates.

On the lines of Kushaq facelift, Slavia will also look more modern and feature-loaded. There may be a slight increase in price. Currently, Slavia is available between Rs 10 lakh to Rs 18.19 lakh (ex-showroom). This facelift can prove to be important to compete with competitors like Honda City and Hyundai Verna. Let's take a look at the updates from its design to engine and performance.

design update

Most changes in the exterior will be in the front and rear. The new butterfly grille will come with connected lighting elements, which will look like the Kushaq facelift. Updated LED headlamps, new front and rear bumpers, fresh alloy wheel design and new LED tail lamps are expected. Its entire silhouette will remain the same, but the look will become more contemporary and premium.

interior detail

The cabin layout will not change much, but there will be upgrades in technology. A 10.25-inch fully digital instrument cluster, updated seat upholstery, front parking sensor and wireless phone charger can be found. Rear seat massage function can also be added, which will be unique in the segment. A single pane sunroof and 8-speaker sound system are also expected.

Features and safety

The biggest upgrade could be the Level 2 Advanced Driver Assistance System (ADAS). Features like front parking sensor, tire pressure monitoring system and six airbags will continue in it. Rear AC vents can also be found with automatic climate control.

Engine and Performance

There will be no major changes in the powertrain. The 1.0 liter TSI turbo petrol (115 hp) and 1.5 liter TSI (150 hp) engines will remain. The big change with the 1.0 liter engine is the new 8-speed automatic gearbox, which will replace the existing 6-speed torque converter. It is derived from the Kushaq facelift and will offer smoother driving and better highway performance. The 1.5 liter engine will continue with 7-speed DSG. Manual options will also be available.

About the Author

authoring

Ram Mohan MishraSenior Sub Editor

Ram Mohan Mishra, working as Senior Sub-Editor at News18 Hindi, is active in digital media since 2021 and is currently handling the Auto Desk. They provide car and bike related information in an easy, clear and reliable manner.

read more



Source link

2027 Toyota Innova Hycross spotted testing again! Know how much it will change

2027 Toyota Innova Hycross spotted testing again! Know how much it will change

Last Updated:

The facelift model of Toyota Innova Hycross has once again been caught on camera during testing. The spy shots have shown a new SUV-like front design, large touchscreen and many premium features. According to reports, it may also get updated ADAS and flex-fuel option. After all, what will be new in 2027 Hycross? Know the complete details.

news quickly

2027 Toyota Innova Hycross spotted testing again! Know how much it will changeZoom

2027 Toyota Innova Hycross has been spotted testing.

The facelifted version of Toyota Innova Hycross has again been spotted testing. This highly camouflaged prototype may come with a new avatar in 2027. This will be a mid-cycle refresh after the current model launched in late 2022, which is likely to bring major changes in design, interior and features. The front fascia is clearly visible in the recent spy shots, which seems to be inspired by the new generation HiLex.

It is expected to get an SUV-like stance with slim LED headlights, revised grille and upright bumper. The side profile will remain almost the same, while there may be minor changes at the rear. Inside, a larger touchscreen, better digital cluster and advanced ADAS features are coming. There will be no major changes in the powertrain, but flex fuel option is also under discussion. This update will further strengthen the leadership of Innova Hycross in the premium MPV segment. Let's take a look at the possible updates from design to interior.

design details

The biggest design change is likely to be seen at the front. Despite the camouflage, slim lighting units are clearly visible at higher positions, a new grille design (possibly a honeycomb pattern) and a redesigned bumper. The bonnet is more upright, which will strengthen the road presence. The wheel arch cladding and sharp lines on the sides will remain intact, while the alloy wheels may see minor finish changes. There is a possibility of mild updates in the taillights and bumper at the rear, but the boxy shape will remain the same.

Talking about the interior, the spy shots show a larger freestanding central touchscreen (about 12 inches), which will be bigger than the current 10.1-inch unit. The fully digital instrument cluster may also get an upgrade, possibly with a dual screen setup like the new HiLex. Expect an improved 360-degree camera, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, updated connected car features and better NVH levels. Higher variants may also come with second-row ventilated seats and Dolby Atmos sound system.

Features and safety

There is said to be improvement in the Toyota Safety Sense package. Enhanced ADAS functionality, such as improved lane keep assist and collision avoidance systems, may be included. There is not going to be any major change in engine and performance. The 2.0-litre petrol (about 170 bhp) and 2.0-litre strong hybrid (about 186 bhp) powertrains will continue. Flex fuel or high ethanol blend (up to E85) support may also be available.

Overall, the 2027 Innova Hycross facelift design will come with SUV-like looks, modern interior and better safety-features, while the reliability and efficiency will remain intact. Launch is expected in early 2027.

About the Author

authoring

Ram Mohan MishraSenior Sub Editor

Ram Mohan Mishra, working as Senior Sub-Editor at News18 Hindi, is active in digital media since 2021 and is currently handling the Auto Desk. They provide car and bike related information in an easy, clear and reliable manner.

read more



Source link

मर्सिडीज़ ने दूसरी तिमाही में मुनाफ़ा बढ़ने की रिपोर्ट दी है, लेकिन कार बिक्री के मामले में चीन की समस्याओं पर प्रकाश डाला है

मर्सिडीज़ ने दूसरी तिमाही में मुनाफ़ा बढ़ने की रिपोर्ट दी है, लेकिन कार बिक्री के मामले में चीन की समस्याओं पर प्रकाश डाला है

[ad_1]

मर्सिडीज को अब उम्मीद है कि 2026 में कारों की बिक्री और समूह राजस्व दोनों पूर्व-वर्ष के स्तर से थोड़ा नीचे आ जाएंगे, जबकि पिछले पूर्वानुमान में स्थिरता थी।
मर्सिडीज को अब उम्मीद है कि 2026 में कारों की बिक्री और समूह राजस्व दोनों पूर्व-वर्ष के स्तर से थोड़ा नीचे आ जाएंगे, जबकि पिछले पूर्वानुमान में स्थिरता थी।

जर्मन प्रीमियम कार निर्माता मर्सिडीज-बेंज ने दूसरी तिमाही के परिचालन लाभ में 22 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्ज की, लेकिन मंगलवार को अपने मुख्य कारों के कारोबार में कमजोरी देखी, अब चीन में समस्याओं के कारण कुल बिक्री में गिरावट की भविष्यवाणी की गई है।

विजिबल अल्फा द्वारा कराए गए सर्वेक्षण के अनुसार, ब्याज और कर से पहले समूह की कमाई (ईबीआईटी) €1.5 बिलियन ($1.71 बिलियन) रही, जो €1.6 बिलियन के औसत विश्लेषक अनुमान से थोड़ा कम है।

मर्सिडीज को अब उम्मीद है कि 2026 में कारों की बिक्री और समूह राजस्व दोनों पूर्व-वर्ष के स्तर से थोड़ा नीचे आ जाएंगे, जबकि पिछले पूर्वानुमान में स्थिरता थी।

अप्रैल से जून की अवधि में समूह के परिणाम को मर्सिडीज की वित्तीय सेवाओं और वैन इकाइयों की मजबूत कमाई से समर्थन मिला। इसे अपनी लीजिंग सहायक कंपनी एथलॉन की नियोजित बिक्री से जुड़े €131 मिलियन के लाभ से भी लाभ हुआ।

सीईओ ओला केलेनियस ने वर्ष की दूसरी छमाही में लागत में और कटौती करने का वादा करते हुए कहा, “बाज़ार की मांग वाले माहौल के बावजूद, हम अपने उत्पाद लॉन्च कार्यक्रम को आगे बढ़ाते हुए दूसरी तिमाही में ट्रैक पर बने रहे।”

  • 28 जुलाई, 2026 को प्रातः 11:35 IST पर प्रकाशित


2M+ उद्योग पेशेवरों के समुदाय में शामिल हों।

अपने इनबॉक्स में नवीनतम जानकारी और विश्लेषण प्राप्त करने के लिए न्यूज़लेटर की सदस्यता लें।

ETAuto उद्योग के बारे में सब कुछ सीधे आपके स्मार्टफोन पर!




[ad_2]
Source link

2026 Maruti Brezza: What's new from design to engine? Know complete details

2026 Maruti Brezza: What's new from design to engine? Know complete details

Last Updated:

2026 Maruti Suzuki Brezza has been launched more stylish, powerful and feature-loaded than before. It has a new 1.0-litre turbo-petrol engine, large 10.1-inch touchscreen, ventilated seats, 64-color ambient lighting and many advanced safety features. What's new in this SUV with a starting price of ₹ 7.40 lakh, which variant is the most value for money and what will be the mileage? Read the news to know complete details.

news quickly

2026 Maruti Brezza: What's new from design to engine? Know complete detailsZoom

Know the model-wise price of 2026 Maruti Brezza.

Maruti Suzuki has launched its popular sub-4-meter compact SUV 2026 Maruti Suzuki Brezza in a new avatar in the Indian market. This is the biggest and most comprehensive update of the Brezza so far after the second-generation in 2022.

The company has not only made fresh changes in its looks and interior, but has also included a brand new turbo-petrol engine, new 6-speed manual gearbox and segment-first safety features. Its starting ex-showroom price has been fixed at ₹ 7.40 lakh. Let us know how much this popular SUV has changed compared to before?

How much did the exterior change?

The overall silhouette and body profile of the car remains the same, but many cosmetic changes have been made in the front and rear profiles-

  • New front grille and bumper: The front features a newly redesigned grille with dark chrome inserts and a revised faux skid plate.
  • headlights and fog lamps: The signature LED projector headlights with L-shaped DRLs have been retained, but the fog lamps have been re-positioned in new triangular housings.
  • Alloy Wheels & Side Cladding: The side profile features new dual-tone body cladding and newly styled 16-inch alloy wheels.
  • Special features of turbo variants: The 1.0-litre turbo-petrol variants get a Turbo badge on the tailgate, Turbo Boosterjet decal on the rear quarter glass and spotty red highlights on the grille, wheel arches and skid plates.

Interior and Cabin Comfort

The cabin of 2026 Brezza has been made much more premium and tech-loaded than before.

  • Color Scheme and Trims: The classic black and brown dual-tone theme on the dashboard continues, but the old silver inserts have been replaced with a new gloss black finish.
  • Upholstery: New patterns and stitching have been used on the leatherette seats.
  • New Climate Control Panel: New and modern buttons have been provided for AC and climate control.

Hi-Tech Features (Features & Technology)

In terms of features, 2026 Brezza has taken a big jump. It can now be purchased with these new features-

  • Big Infotainment System: Now the old 9-inch system has been replaced with a 10.1-inch SmartPlay Pro X touchscreen, which supports in-built navigation and Alexa Auto connectivity.
  • Ventilated Seats: The feature of ventilated seats has been included for the front passenger and driver.
  • Ambient Lighting: 64-color ambient lighting is provided in the cabin.
  • Cooling Wireless Charger: To ensure that the phone does not heat up, an actively cooled wireless smartphone charger has been provided.
  • Other Features: Features like in-built air purifier (PM2.5), 360-degree HD camera, electric sunroof, heads-up display (HUD) and Arkamys sound system are available.

Advanced Safety Features

Maruti has greatly strengthened the safety package of Brezza. Apart from the stand-offered 6 airbags, ABS, EBD and ESC, these new features have been added to it-

  • Tire Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
  • Blind-Spot Warning (Blind-Spot Monitor)
  • Rear Cross-Traffic Alert
  • Safe Exit Warning
  • front parking sensors

Customers now get 3 powertrain options in the new Brezza-

1.0-litre Boosterjet turbo-petrol (new)

  • Power/Torque: 110 bhp / 170 Nm
  • Gearbox: 6-Speed ​​Manual (6MT)
  • Mileage: Approx 20.1 kmpl

1.5-litre K15C naturally aspirated petrol

  • Power/Torque: 103 bhp / 139 Nm
  • Gearbox: 6-speed manual (6MT) and 6-speed torque converter automatic (6AT)
  • Mileage: 19.96 kmpl (MT) / 19.8 kmpl (AT)

1.5-litre K15C CNG (factory-fitted):

  • Power/Torque: 87.8 bhp / 121.5 Nm (in CNG mode)
  • Gearbox: 5-speed/6-speed manual
  • Mileage: 25.5 – 26.9 km/kg

Boot Space Improvement: The CNG cylinder is now mounted in the underbody, freeing up a lot of space in the boot for luggage.

Variant-wise ex-showroom price

variants Engine/Powertrain gearbox X show. price
LXi Turbo 1.0L Turbo-Petrol 6-speed MT 7.40 lakh
VXi Turbo 1.0L Turbo-Petrol 6-speed MT 8.55 lakh
ZXi Turbo 1.0L Turbo-Petrol 6-speed MT 9.85 lakh
ZXi+ Turbo 1.0L Turbo-Petrol 6-speed MT 11.16 lakh
LXi 1.5L petrol 6-speed MT 8.30 lakh
VXi 1.5L petrol 6-speed MT 9.26 lakh
zxi 1.5L petrol 6-speed MT 10.50 lakh
VXi AT 1.5L petrol 6-speed AT ₹ 10.61 lakh
ZXi AT 1.5L petrol 6-speed AT 11.85 lakh
ZXi+ AT 1.5L petrol 6-speed AT 13.55 lakh
LXi CNG 1.5L CNG MT 9.30 lakh
VXi CNG 1.5L CNG MT 9.99 lakh
ZXi CNG 1.5L CNG MT 11.50 lakh

After the new update, 2026 Maruti Brezza has emerged as an even stronger contender in its segment (Tata Nexon, Hyundai Venue, Kia Sonet, Mahindra XUV 3XO). Especially at a starting price of ₹7.40 lakh, the 1.0-litre turbo-petrol variant has become a great option for customers looking for powerful performance at a low price.

About the Author

authoring

Ram Mohan MishraSenior Sub Editor

Ram Mohan Mishra, working as Senior Sub-Editor at News18 Hindi, is active in digital media since 2021 and is currently handling the Auto Desk. They provide car and bike related information in an easy, clear and reliable manner.

read more



Source link

Which is more profitable between Kia Syros EV and Mahindra XUV 3XO EV? Know

Which is more profitable between Kia Syros EV and Mahindra XUV 3XO EV? Know

Kia Syros EV and Mahindra XUV 3XO EV compete with each other in the compact SUV segment in the Indian EV market. Prices for the Kia Syros EV start at ₹13.49 lakh (ex-showroom), while the top variant goes up to ₹19.99 lakh. Mahindra XUV 3XO EV, on the other hand, is priced between ₹13.89 lakh to ₹14.96 lakh. Both models are designed for affordable electric mobility, premium features and daily use.

The Syros EV claims more range with two battery options, while the XUV 3XO EV offers a balance of budget and performance. If you want to buy either of these two, then this article of ours is useful for you. Let's take a look at the details of their design, interior, features, safety, battery, motor and range.

Design and interior

Kia Syros EV comes with an attractive and modern look. 3995 mm length, bold front grille, LED lights and EV-specific elements. Mahindra Syros EV looks more stylish.

The Syros EV has dual 12.3-inch screens, panoramic sunroof, spacious rear seats and premium materials. The XUV 3XO EV features twin 10.25-inch displays, ventilated seats and good cabin space. Comfort is good in both, but Kia's cabin feels more luxurious.

Features and safety

The Syros EV has L2 ADAS, V2L, connected car tech and a panoramic sunroof as standard. Features like Harman Kardon audio, 360 degree camera, L2 ADAS and wireless charging are available in XUV 3XO EV. Both are full of tech. The XUV 3XO EV is also safe with 6 airbags, ESP and L2 ADAS. Both have good safety scores.

Battery, Motor and Range

The Syros EV has 42 kWh (443 km range, 133-135 hp) or 51.4 kWh (526 km, 171 hp, 255 Nm) battery options. It can be charged 10-80% in 39 minutes with DC fast charging. The XUV 3XO EV has a 39.4 kWh battery and its motor produces 147 hp power and 310 Nm torque. Claimed range goes up to 456 KM. It can be charged 0-80% in 50 minutes. The Syros EV leads in range, while the XUV 3XO EV is stronger in torque and acceleration (0-100 km/h in just 8.3 seconds).

Source link

33 KM Mileage, 6 Airbags… Price Only ₹ 4,98,900! People are buying this family car in droves

33 KM Mileage, 6 Airbags… Price Only ₹ 4,98,900! People are buying this family car in droves

The hatchback is the best option for those looking for a good option between an SUV and a sedan. Sales within this segment are also continuously increasing. If we look at the top-10 hatchbacks of last month, together they have sold a total of 76,264 units. This figure shows a much better situation than last year.

If we look at the sales report, Maruti Suzuki Wagon R was the best selling car in the segment. At the same time, demand for Maruti Suzuki Swift and Maruti Suzuki Baleno has increased. Apart from this, the demand for hatchbacks like Tata Altroz ​​and Hyundai i20 has also decreased. Let's take a look at the model-wise sales report.

Maruti Suzuki Wagon R

Maruti Suzuki Wagon R has taken the top position with sales of 16,952 units in June 2026, showing a strong growth of 31% compared to last year. Due to its excellent fuel efficiency, spacious cabin and easy driving, this car remains a favorite for families and city use. It is also budget-friendly with CNG option. Wagon R continues to be a bestseller in the Indian market due to its reliability and low maintenance cost.

Maruti Wagon R prices start from ₹4,98,900 and go up to ₹6.95 lakh (ex-showroom). This tall-boy hatchback looks attractive with modern design, LED lights and dual-tone option. Its spacious interior offers dual-tone theme, comfortable seats and good cabin space.

Features include 7 inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, keyless entry and push start. For safety, facilities like 6 airbags, ABS, EBD and hill hold are available. It can be bought with 1.0 liter (67 PS) or 1.2 liter (90 PS) petrol/CNG engine options, capable of delivering a mileage of 23-25 ​​kmpl (petrol) in petrol and 33+ km/kg in CNG.

Maruti Suzuki Swift

Maruti Suzuki Swift has taken the second position by selling 15,215 units in June 2026, registering an annual growth of 15%. Known for its sporty looks, strong handling and dynamic performance, Swift remains the first choice of young buyers. Better engine, premium features and safety standards in the new generation have further increased its popularity. Its quickness and fun driving experience on city roads make it the segment leader.

Maruti Suzuki Baleno

Maruti Suzuki Baleno has taken the third position with sales of 12,488 units in June 2026, showing an impressive growth of 39% from last year. This car is popular in the premium hatchback category due to its stylish design, modern features, spacious interior and good ride quality. The demand for Baleno is continuously increasing especially among young professionals and small families. Its value for money position makes it a strong competitor.

Maruti Suzuki Alto

Maruti Alto has secured the fourth position by selling 10,388 units in June 2026. The most special thing is the astonishing annual growth of 106%. Being one of the cheapest cars in India, it is a perfect option for first time car buyers. With its small size, low fuel consumption and easy parking, Alto is perfect for city traffic. Its increasing popularity proves that there is still strong demand for budget cars.

Tata Tiago

Tata Tiago has made it to the top-5 with sales of 7,329 units in June 2026, which has an annual growth of 22%. This car is attracting young buyers due to its attractive design, strong safety features (4-star global NCAP rating), good engine and value-packed features. With Tata's growing brand credibility and modern technology, Tiago has established a strong presence in the hatchback segment.

Apart from the top-5 cars of the segment mentioned above, 4,865 units of Hyundai Grand i10, 3,512 units of Toyota Glanza, 2,426 units of Tata Altroz, 1,828 units of Hyundai i20 and 1,261 units of Maruti Suzuki Celerio were sold last month.

Source link

Nissan Tekton vs Maruti Grand Vitara: Which SUV is better to buy? Know

Nissan Tekton vs Maruti Grand Vitara: Which SUV is better to buy? Know

Nissan Tekton vs Maruti Grand Vitara: Nissan Tecton has recently entered the Indian mid-size SUV segment to compete with Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara. These vehicles of both the Japanese brands are attractive options in terms of style, performance and features, but their philosophies are different. The Tecton focuses on powerful turbo petrol engines, premium features and better safety ratings, while the Grand Vitara relies on hybrid technology, fuel efficiency and Maruti's extensive service network.

If we look at the price details, the ex-showroom price of Nissan Tecton starts from ₹ 10.49 lakh and goes up to ₹ 18.59 lakh for the top variant. Whereas, Maruti Grand Vitara starts at ₹ 10.77 lakh and reaches up to ₹ 19.72 lakh for the top Strong Hybrid variant. Accordingly, Tecton is a little cheaper in the base model, while in the top end both are close. Let's take a look at their design to engine-performance details.

Design and interior

The design of Nissan Tecton is more bold and modern. It is 4349 mm long, 1815 mm wide and 1674 mm high, with 2657 mm wheelbase and 212 mm ground clearance. LED DRLs, panoramic sunroof, 18-inch alloy wheels and sharp lines give it a premium look. The Grand Vitara (4345mm long) is a bit compact but looks elegant and family-friendly in Nexa style. With 210 mm of ground clearance, both perform well on bad roads, but the Tecton has a more SUV-like stance.

The cabin of Tecton is more spacious and tech-loaded. It has a 10.1-inch touchscreen, 10.25-inch digital cluster, ventilated front seats, dual zone AC, 48-color ambient lighting and a large 518 liter boot space. The interior of the Grand Vitara is practical, with a 9-inch screen, panoramic sunroof and good build quality, but the boot space gets reduced (265 litres) in the hybrid variant. Tecton is ahead in space and luxury here.

Features and safety

Both have wireless charging, 360° camera, cruise control and connected tech. The Tecton has Google built-in, a powered tailgate and a more premium sound system. Head-up display and ALLGRIP AWD option is available in some variants in Grand Vitara.

The big plus point of the Tecton is the 5-star India NCAP rating (30.49/32 adult, 45/49 child). 6 airbags, ADAS (17+ features like AEB, lane keep assist), TPMS are standard. The Grand Vitara also has 6 airbags, ESP and 360° camera, but the official NCAP rating is not there yet.

Engine and Performance

Nissan Tecton has a 1.3 liter turbo petrol (163 PS, 280 Nm) engine, which with DCT gives fast acceleration (0-100 kmph in just 9.89 seconds). 1.0 liter variant is also available. The Grand Vitara comes with a 1.5 liter petrol (Smart Hybrid) or Strong Hybrid (116 PS Combined), mated to an e-CVT. The Tecton leads in performance, while the Grand Vitara returns a mileage of up to 27.97 kmpl and keeps running costs low in the long run.

Who should buy it: If you want power, space, ADAS and safety rating then Nissan Tecton is a better option. Choose Grand Vitara for fuel efficiency, service network and hybrid technology. The decision will depend on your needs and budget.

Source link

From new Fortuner to Hilux…Toyota will launch 3 new cars in the Indian market.

From new Fortuner to Hilux…Toyota will launch 3 new cars in the Indian market.

Toyota is preparing to strengthen its hold in the Indian car market. The Japanese company, known for its reliability, performance and innovation, is now going to enter the Indian market with three major models. This includes the all-new Toyota HiLex, all-new Toyota Fortuner and new Toyota Innova Hycross. These upcoming cars will not only be equipped with the latest technology and stylish design, but have also been designed according to Indian roads.

From pickup trucks like HiLex to premium SUV Fortuner and family MPV Innova HiCross, Toyota is covering different segments. These launches will meet the growing demand of the Indian market, where the popularity of SUVs and hybrid vehicles is continuously increasing. With better fuel efficiency, advanced safety features and luxurious interiors, these models will further strengthen Toyota's 'Queen of Roads' image. Come, let us know about these upcoming cars.

All New Toyota Hilux

The all-new Toyota HiLex is scheduled to be launched in India on 28 July 2026. This ninth generation pickup truck will be equipped with bold styling, premium cabin and advanced technology. It will have a 2.8-litre turbo diesel engine, which will give better efficiency and performance with a mild-hybrid system.

Retaining the body-on-frame chassis, the new Hilux comes with a 12.3-inch instrument cluster, modern infotainment system, LED lights and better safety features. While maintaining off-roading capability, it will attract both urban and rural users as a lifestyle pickup. The estimated price is expected to be between ₹30 lakh to ₹35 lakh.

All New Toyota Fortuner

The all-new Toyota Fortuner is scheduled to make its global debut in late 2026, while the India launch is likely in 2027. The new generation will be built on the TNGA-F platform, which will come with HiLex-inspired design, ADAS and mild-hybrid diesel engine. With better ride quality, space and luxury features, this 7-seater SUV will be perfect for families and adventure lovers.

The updated interior will have features like larger touchscreen, premium audio and ventilated seats. Building on the success of the existing model, the new Fortuner will strike a balance between off-road and on-road performance. The price is likely to be above ₹35 lakh, making it a top contender in the segment.

New Toyota Innova Hycross

The new Toyota Innova Hycross is an updated version of Toyota's popular MPV, in which hybrid technology has been further improved. Designed for family users, this car will offer spacious cabin, comfortable third row and advanced safety features. The new model will include improved infotainment, better fuel efficiency and modern exterior updates.

The Hycross is already popular for its hybrid system, which proves economical in both city traffic and long drives. With updates, ADAS, 360-degree camera and premium materials can be added to it. This model will be perfect for those families who want comfort, space and reliability. The estimated price will be around the current range, making it value for money.

Source link

मारुति ब्रेज़ा नई बनाम पुरानी: अंतर और समानताएं बताई गईं – परिचय | ऑटोकार इंडिया

मारुति ब्रेज़ा नई बनाम पुरानी: अंतर और समानताएं बताई गईं – परिचय | ऑटोकार इंडिया

[ad_1]

विटारा ब्रेज़ा की जगह लेने के चार साल बाद, 'ब्रेज़ा' नेमप्लेट को अपना पहला जीवनचक्र अपडेट प्राप्त हुआ है। इसके साथ ही 2026 मारुति ब्रेज़ा यह खरीदारों को ढेर सारी नई सुविधाएँ और स्टाइलिंग बदलाव प्रदान करता है, जिससे ब्रांड को उम्मीद है कि यह कॉम्पैक्ट एसयूवी सेगमेंट के प्रतिद्वंद्वियों के बीच प्रतिस्पर्धी बनी रहेगी, जिसमें हुंडई वेन्यू, किआ सोनेट, स्कोडा काइलाक और टाटा नेक्सन शामिल हैं। ऐसा कहने के बाद, आइए नए के बीच मुख्य अंतरों का पता लगाएं मारुति सुजुकी ब्रेज़ा और इसके पूर्ववर्ती।

मारुति ब्रेज़ा नई बनाम पुरानी: बाहरी डिज़ाइन

बाहरी बदलाव ज्यादातर नरम हिस्सों तक ही सीमित हैं

नई मारुति ब्रेज़ा फ्रंट
सामने पुरानी मारुति ब्रेज़ा

2026 ब्रेज़ा को पुराने मॉडल से अलग करने में मदद करने के लिए, मारुति सुजुकी ने इसमें कुछ ध्यान देने योग्य स्टाइलिंग बदलाव दिए हैं। शुरुआत के लिए, सामने एक नया ग्रिल है और यह गहरे क्रोम में तैयार किया गया है। फ्रंट बम्पर को भी नया डिज़ाइन दिया गया है, और यह अतिरिक्त सिल्वर प्लास्टिक गार्निश के साथ आता है। मारुति ने फ्रंट फॉग-लैंप डिजाइन को भी दोबारा तैयार किया है। एलईडी इकाइयां अब एक शंकु के आकार के आवास के अंदर बैठती हैं और पुराने ब्रेज़ा की तुलना में बम्पर को और ऊपर ले जाया गया है।

नई मारुति ब्रेज़ा रियर क्वार्टर
पुरानी मारुति ब्रेज़ा का पिछला क्वार्टर

किनारों के साथ, 2026 ब्रेज़ा में दो-टोन फिनिश और डुअल-टोन बॉडी क्लैडिंग के साथ नए 16-इंच मिश्र धातु पहिये हैं। बाकी स्टाइलिंग डिटेल्स पुराने मॉडल जैसी ही हैं। मारुति ने ब्रेव खाखी और एक्सुबेरेंट ब्लू मोनो-टोन रंगों को हटा दिया है, उनकी जगह विवेअस ऑरेंज और लस्ट्रस बेज टोन को शामिल किया गया है। ब्लूइश ब्लैक रूफ डुअल-टोन रंग के साथ सिज़लिंग रेड बना हुआ है, लेकिन अन्य दो विकल्प अब समान 'ब्लूइश ब्लैक' रूफ के साथ लस्ट्रस बेज और पर्ल आर्कटिक व्हाइट हैं। 2026 ब्रेज़ा का पिछला हिस्सा काफी हद तक पुराने मॉडल जैसा ही दिखता है। अंत में, नए ब्रेज़ा टर्बो को 'टर्बो बूस्टरजेट' ब्रांडिंग के साथ, चारों ओर लाल लहजे और अलग दरवाजे की क्लैडिंग मिलती है।

मारुति ब्रेज़ा नई बनाम पुरानी: आंतरिक डिजाइन और विशेषताएं

कुछ स्टाइलिंग बदलाव और नई सुविधाएँ इस इंटीरियर की समग्र अपील को बढ़ाती हैं

नई मारुति ब्रेज़ा इंटीरियर डिजाइन
पुरानी मारुति ब्रेज़ा इंटीरियर डिज़ाइन

मारुति ब्रेज़ा के इंटीरियर का समग्र डिज़ाइन और लेआउट 2026 फेसलिफ्ट के साथ नहीं बदला है। हालाँकि, ब्रांड द्वारा किए गए कुछ बदलावों को पहचानना काफी आसान है। इनमें से पहला नया 10.1-इंच टचस्क्रीन हेड यूनिट है, जिसमें सुजुकी स्मार्टप्ले प्रो एक्स इंफोटेनमेंट सिस्टम है। संदर्भ के लिए, पिछले मोड का स्मार्टप्ले प्रो+ सिस्टम 9-इंच टचस्क्रीन के साथ आया था। पुरानी ब्रेज़ा में डैशबोर्ड और दरवाजों पर सिल्वर रंग के प्लास्टिक ट्रिम की जगह 2026 मॉडल में ग्लॉस-ब्लैक ट्रिम ने ले ली है। ये अच्छे और प्रीमियम दिखते हैं लेकिन उंगलियों के निशान और खरोंच के लिए एक चुंबक हैं।

नई मारुति ब्रेज़ा टचस्क्रीन
पुरानी मारुति ब्रेज़ा टचस्क्रीन

सेंटर स्टैक के नीचे, ब्रेज़ा फेसलिफ्ट में फिजिकल, पियानो-स्टाइल कीज़ और सिंगल रोटरी डायल के साथ एक नया एचवीएसी पैनल मिलता है – इसे विक्टोरिस से उधार लिया गया है। हालांकि देखने में स्टाइलिश, लेकिन अब इसमें तापमान और ब्लोअर गति दिखाने के लिए एक समर्पित डिस्प्ले नहीं है – इन्हें इंफोटेनमेंट स्क्रीन पर ले जाया गया है। हालाँकि, जलवायु नियंत्रण में अब AQI डिस्प्ले के साथ PM2.5 फ़िल्टर मिलता है।

नई मारुति ब्रेज़ा की फ्रंट सीटें
पुरानी मारुति ब्रेज़ा की फ्रंट सीटें

जबकि स्टीयरिंग व्हील और इंस्ट्रूमेंट क्लस्टर का डिज़ाइन अपरिवर्तित रहता है, ब्रेज़ा में अब सक्शन-टाइप फ्रंट-सीट वेंटिलेशन, 64-रंग एम्बिएंट लाइटिंग, डुअल-टोन पार्ट-लेदरेट सीटें, सुजुकी नेविगेशन बिल्ट-इन और नए ड्राइवर-सहायता फीचर्स जैसे सेफ-एग्जिट वार्निंग, ब्लाइंड-स्पॉट वार्निंग, लेन-डिपार्चर अलर्ट और रियर क्रॉस-ट्रैफिक अलर्ट मिलते हैं।

मारुति ब्रेज़ा नई बनाम पुरानी: इंजन और गियरबॉक्स

पुरानी और नई ब्रेज़ा में ज़मीन-आसमान का अंतर है

मारुति ने प्री-फेसलिफ्ट ब्रेज़ा से स्वचालित इंजन स्टॉप-स्टार्ट सिस्टम के साथ K15C चार-सिलेंडर पेट्रोल इंजन को आगे बढ़ाया है। 2026 ब्रेज़ा में, यह 1.5-लीटर मिल 103hp और 139Nm का उत्पादन जारी रखती है। अपने सीएनजी अवतार में भी ब्रेज़ा फेसलिफ्ट का इंजन आउटपुट 88hp और 122Nm पुराने मॉडल जैसा ही है। हालाँकि, नए मॉडल के साथ अंतर यह है कि इसमें अंडरबॉडी सीएनजी टैंक मिलते हैं, जो बूट स्पेस नहीं खाते हैं।

नई मारुति ब्रेज़ा फ्रंट क्वार्टर
पुरानी मारुति ब्रेज़ा फ्रंट क्वार्टर

2026 मारुति ब्रेज़ा और इसके पूर्ववर्ती के बीच दूसरा अंतर प्रत्यक्ष इंजेक्शन के साथ 1.0-लीटर टर्बो-पेट्रोल इंजन का समावेश है। फ्रोंक्स में भी उपयोग किया जाता है, इस 'बूस्टरजेट' पावरप्लांट को ब्रेज़ा के लिए दोबारा ट्यून किया गया है, इसलिए यह अब 110hp और 170Nm बनाता है। टर्बो और सीएनजी संस्करण केवल नए 6-स्पीड मैनुअल गियरबॉक्स के साथ पेश किए जाते हैं, जो पुराने 5-स्पीड यूनिट की जगह लेता है। इस बीच, नेचुरली एस्पिरेटेड इंजन को 6-स्पीड टॉर्क कन्वर्टर ऑटोमैटिक ट्रांसमिशन के साथ जोड़ा जा सकता है, जो प्री-फेसलिफ्ट मॉडल के साथ भी उपलब्ध था।

5-स्पीड मैनुअल गियरबॉक्स से 6-स्पीड यूनिट तक कदम बढ़ाने का मतलब यह भी है कि 2026 ब्रेज़ा बेहतर ईंधन अर्थव्यवस्था प्रदान करता है। नेचुरली एस्पिरेटेड इंजन और मैनुअल गियरबॉक्स के साथ प्री-फेसलिफ्ट ब्रेज़ा का माइलेज 17.80kpl तक का दावा किया गया था, जबकि इसके 2026 समकक्ष का दावा 21.09kpl तक का था। 2026 ब्रेज़ा सीएनजी में 26.90 किमी/किलोग्राम की उच्च ईंधन अर्थव्यवस्था का दावा किया गया है, जहां पुराने मॉडल की ईंधन अर्थव्यवस्था 25.51 किमी/किलोग्राम थी। मारुति का दावा है कि ब्रेज़ा के नए टर्बो वेरिएंट की माइलेज 20.47kpl तक है।

मारुति ब्रेज़ा नई बनाम पुरानी: कीमतें

2026 मारुति ब्रेज़ा को अपने पूर्ववर्ती की तुलना में कई अपडेट और परिवर्धन के बावजूद, इसका नया टर्बो संस्करण 7.40 लाख रुपये की प्रारंभिक कीमत पर शुरू होता है। यह प्री-फेसलिफ्ट मॉडल के बेस प्राइस से कम है, जिसकी शुरुआत 8.26 लाख रुपये से हुई थी। नए टर्बो वेरिएंट का 1.0-लीटर इंजन उन्हें उच्च टैक्स छूट के लिए पात्र बनाता है – पुराने ब्रेज़ा का 1.5-लीटर इंजन इसकी अनुमति नहीं देता था। उन्होंने कहा, मारुति सुजुकी ने अभी तक 2026 ब्रेज़ा के बाकी वेरिएंट की कीमतों का खुलासा नहीं किया है।

कीमतें एक्स-शोरूम, दिल्ली हैं

[ad_2]
Source link

Nissan Tekton vs Kia Seltos: From design to features, which SUV is right to buy?

Nissan Tekton vs Kia Seltos: From design to features, which SUV is right to buy?

Nissan Tekton vs Kia Seltos: The recently launched Tecton also competes with the Seltos in the premium compact SUV segment. This is a rebadged version of Renault Duster. The ex-showroom price of Tekton starts from ₹10.49 lakh and goes up to ₹18.59 lakh. Whereas, the price of Kia Seltos ranges between ₹ 11 lakh to ₹ 21.82 lakh (ex-showroom).

Both cars are the best option for family use and driving enjoyment with stylish design, modern features and strong performance. The Tecton is being marketed with the name 'Baby Patrol', while the Seltos is already a popular choice. If you are planning to buy one of these two, then let's take a look at their design, interior, features, safety, engine and mileage details.

Design and interior

The design of Nissan Tecton is bold and muscular, with inverted L-shaped LED DRLs, C-shaped rear lights and 18-inch alloy wheels. It comes with a rugged look. The look of Kia Seltos is more premium and bold, with attractive LED headlamps, panoramic sunroof and GT-Line styling option. Seltos looks more premium on the road.

The cabin of Tecton is modern, which has a 10.25-inch digital cluster and 10.1-inch touchscreen. The seats are comfortable, but rear space could be a bit tight. The interior of the Seltos is more spacious and premium with dual 12.3-inch displays, better material quality and good rear legroom. Good boot space is available in both.

Features and safety

Both SUVs get panoramic sunroof, wireless charging, 360° camera and connected tech. The Tecton comes with Google built-in and mood lighting, while the Seltos comes with a Bose sound system and a more advanced infotainment setup. The Seltos looks feature-loaded.

For safety, Tecton has 6 airbags as standard, 5-star Bharat NCAP rating and ADAS (higher variants). Seltos also gets 6 airbags, ESC, level-2 ADAS and 5-star rating. Both are safe.

Engine and Performance

Tecton has 1.0L Turbo (100 PS, 19.4 kmpl) and 1.3L Turbo (163 PS, 17.8-18.5 kmpl) options. These can be purchased with MT and DCT. Seltos has 1.5L petrol, turbo and diesel options, which are more versatile. Tecton is powerful, but Seltos offers balanced performance and diesel option.

Source link

होंडा ने भारत में ₹47.99 लाख में ZR-V हाइब्रिड एसयूवी लॉन्च की, डिलीवरी शुरू

होंडा ने भारत में ₹47.99 लाख में ZR-V हाइब्रिड एसयूवी लॉन्च की, डिलीवरी शुरू

[ad_1]



<p>युजिरो सुगिनो, निदेशक, विपणन और बिक्री और कुणाल बहल, उपाध्यक्ष, विपणन और बिक्री, होंडा कार्स इंडिया लिमिटेड ऑल न्यू होंडा ZR-V eHEV के साथ।</p>
<p>“/><figcaption class=युजिरो सुगिनो, निदेशक, विपणन और बिक्री और कुणाल बहल, उपाध्यक्ष, विपणन और बिक्री, होंडा कार्स इंडिया लिमिटेड ऑल न्यू होंडा ZR-V eHEV के साथ।

होंडा कार्स इंडिया लिमिटेड (एचसीआईएल) ने शनिवार को इसके लॉन्च की घोषणा की होंडा ZR-V e:HEV ₹47.99 लाख (एक्स-शोरूम, दिल्ली) की प्रारंभिक कीमत पर और इसकी डिलीवरी शुरू हुई प्रीमियम हाइब्रिड एसयूवी देश में।

कंपनी के अनुसार, नई हाइब्रिड एसयूवी, ZR-V e:HEV, भारत में होंडा की प्रमुख एसयूवी के रूप में लॉन्च की गई है और इसे जापान से पूरी तरह से निर्मित इकाई (सीबीयू) के रूप में आयात किया जाता है।

ZR-V e:HEV होंडा के 2.0-लीटर e:HEV स्पोर्ट्स हाइब्रिड पावरट्रेन द्वारा संचालित है, जो 5,000-6,000 आरपीएम पर 184 पीएस की संयुक्त अधिकतम शक्ति और 0-2,000 आरपीएम पर 315 एनएम का अधिकतम टॉर्क प्रदान करता है। यह 22.80 किमी/लीटर की दावा की गई ईंधन दक्षता प्रदान करता है और 7.9 सेकंड में 0-100 किमी/घंटा की रफ्तार पकड़ सकता है।

मार्केटिंग और सेल्स के उपाध्यक्ष कुणाल बहल ने कहा, “भारत में हमारे प्रमुख मॉडल के रूप में स्थापित, ZR-V मजबूत हाइब्रिड तकनीक, डिजाइन, आराम और सुरक्षा में होंडा की वैश्विक प्रगति का प्रतीक है, जो ग्राहकों को वास्तव में परिष्कृत और आकर्षक ड्राइविंग अनुभव प्रदान करता है।” होंडा कार्स इंडिया लिमिटेड

उन्होंने आगे कहा, “ZR-V की प्री-बुकिंग के लिए उत्साहजनक प्रतिक्रिया, भारतीय बाजार के लिए पहले दो बैच पहले ही बुक हो चुके हैं, बेहद उत्साहजनक रही है।”

कंपनी ने कहा कि मॉडल ने 2022 से 800,000 से अधिक इकाइयों की संचयी वैश्विक बिक्री दर्ज की है और इसका उद्देश्य प्रीमियम हाइब्रिड एसयूवी चाहने वाले ग्राहकों के लिए है।

बिल्कुल नई ZR-V को तीन साल की असीमित किलोमीटर की मानक वारंटी और तीन साल की मानार्थ सड़क किनारे सहायता (आरएसए) के साथ पेश किया गया है। ग्राहक सात साल तक की विस्तारित वारंटी का विकल्प भी चुन सकते हैं, जबकि एनीटाइम वारंटी कार्यक्रम 10 साल या 120,000 किमी तक की कवरेज प्रदान करता है।

लिथियम-आयन बैटरी आठ साल/160,000 किमी की वारंटी के अंतर्गत आती है, जबकि हाइब्रिड सिस्टम घटकों पर पांच साल/100,000 किमी की वारंटी, जो भी पहले हो, आती है।

  • 25 जुलाई 2026 को 12:18 अपराह्न IST पर प्रकाशित


2M+ उद्योग पेशेवरों के समुदाय में शामिल हों।

अपने इनबॉक्स में नवीनतम जानकारी और विश्लेषण प्राप्त करने के लिए न्यूज़लेटर की सदस्यता लें।

ETAuto उद्योग के बारे में सब कुछ सीधे आपके स्मार्टफोन पर!




[ad_2]
Source link

Toyota Hyrider becomes the company's best selling car, demand for Innova-Fortuner decreased!

Toyota Hyrider becomes the company's best selling car, demand for Innova-Fortuner decreased!

Toyota Kirloskar Motor (TKM) has registered sales of 28,441 units in the domestic market in June 2026, which shows an annual growth of 7.52% as compared to 26,453 units in June 2025 last year. The company has sold 1,988 more units during this period. However, there was a monthly decline of 6.98% in June as compared to 30,574 units in May 2026. The urban cruiser Highrider again maintained its dominance in Toyota's portfolio and this model alone contributed 32.01% of the company's total sales.

This month both SUV and MPV segments have given mixed performance. On one hand, Hyrider and Glanza showed strong growth. At the same time, there was a decline in the sales of popular vehicles like Innova Hycross, Crysta and Fortuner. In such a situation, it can be estimated that the demand for hybrid and compact models is increasing in the Indian market. Let's take a look at the company's model-wise sales report.

Toyota Hyrider

Toyota's best-selling car, the Urban Cruiser Highrider, has sold 9,104 units in June 2026, which is an increase of 22% compared to 7,462 units last year. This model accounts for 32% of the company's total monthly sales. It also increased by 5% compared to May. Due to hybrid powertrain, modern features and SUV styling, Hyrider remains very popular among the customers.

Toyota Innova Hycross

Innova Hycross, which was in second position, sold a total of 4,510 units, but there was a decline of 21.51% in sales on an annual basis. In June last year, its sales were 5,746 units. Even on monthly basis, a huge decline of 32.91% was recorded. The company is working on a facelift version of the HiCross, which may boost sales in the future.

Toyota Glanza

Toyota Glanza stood third with sales of 3,512 units, showing a year-on-year growth of 19.54%. There was also an improvement of 9.82% compared to May. Glanza is quite popular among young buyers in the hatchback segment due to its reliability and fuel efficiency.

Toyota Innova Crysta

2,822 units of Innova Crysta have been sold, but there was an annual decline of 7.66% in sales. It is still strong in the MPV segment, but is feeling some pressure due to increasing competition. There was also a decline of 21.68% on monthly basis.

Toyota Fortuner

Fortuner sold 2,514 units, showing a decline of 8.35% year-on-year and 13.46% month-on-month. Despite strong competition in the premium SUV segment, it remains Toyota's favorite off-roader vehicle.

Apart from the top-5 cars of the company mentioned above, last month 2483 units of Taisor, 2376 units of Rumion, 459 units of Ebella, 289 units of Hilux, 191 units of Camry, 140 units of Vellfire and only 41 units of LC300 were sold.

Source link

Are these 5 signals being given by the car? Get the suspension checked immediately, otherwise you will have to face big loss.

Are these 5 signals being given by the car? Get the suspension checked immediately, otherwise you will have to face big loss.

Car Suspension Care: The suspension system of a car is the basis of safety, comfort and control of the vehicle. It controls the vehicle on rough roads, keeps the tires connected to the road and provides stability during turns. With time its shock absorbers, struts, springs and other parts become weak. If the suspension is not repaired on time, it not only makes driving uncomfortable but also has a negative impact on braking, handling and tire life.

This increases the risk of accident. Many drivers ignore small problems, which lead to costly repairs. In this article, we will discuss those 5 important signs, seeing which you can easily understand whether the suspension system of your car will need repair or not? By regular checkups and paying attention to time, you can make your car safe and keep it in good condition for a long time. Come, let us know about these five gestures.

1. high bounce

If your car bounces excessively or experiences jerks on potholes or small uneven roads, it is a sign of damaged shock absorbers or struts. Good suspension handles the ups and downs on the road easily. If the ride is no longer as smooth as before, get it checked by a mechanic immediately.

2. Uneven tire wear

Another important sign is uneven tire wear. When the suspension is bad, the weight of the car falls more on one side, due to which the edges of the tires wear out quickly. Keep checking tires regularly. If a tire is experiencing excessive center wear or uneven wear, it may be the result of suspension misalignment or worn bushings.

3. Unusual sounds

Third, strange noises while driving the car. If you hear clunk, clatter or squeak especially on potholes or speed breakers, the suspension parts may be loose or broken. These sounds increase when there is a problem with the ball joints, control arms or sway bar links. Ignoring it can cause complete failure of parts.

4. Car pulling to one side

The fourth sign is the car pulling to one side. If the car lurches left or right when braking or driving straight, the suspension is unbalanced. This happens due to weakness of strut or spring. This affects handling and poses a danger while changing lanes.

5. Leakage or visual damage

Leakage or visual damage comes at number five. Oil leaking from the shock absorber or accumulation of grease under the suspension is a clear sign of damage. Lift the car up and check it from below. If any part is cracked, rusted or bent, get it replaced immediately.

By recognizing these signs in time, you can avoid major accidents and costly expenses. It is very important to get the suspension professionally checked every 10,000-15,000 kilometers.

Source link

20 KM mileage, sunroof…price only ₹ 5,99,700! People are buying this hatchback in droves

20 KM mileage, sunroof…price only ₹ 5,99,700! People are buying this hatchback in droves

Hyundai i20 continues to maintain its strong hold in the premium hatchback segment in the Indian auto market. This popular car of the company has recently crossed a big milestone. With total sales of 15 lakh units, i20 has not only proved its popularity but also reflects the preferences of Indian customers.

The car's attractive design, modern features, excellent performance and reliability have a big role to play in this success. Since its launch, the i20 has found its place among young buyers, families and daily commuters in cities. The company sells it at a starting ex-showroom price of only ₹ 5,99,700. Let's take a look at the sales report of this premium hatchback.

sales milestone

Hyundai has said that its premium hatchback i20 has crossed the sales figure of 15 lakh units in the Indian market. This achievement is a matter of pride for the company, because i20 achieved this position by competing strongly in the competitive segment. Over the years, the i20's continuously updated variants, better features and affordable maintenance have made it a customer favorite.

Design and interior

The design of Hyundai i20 is attractive and sporty, which is especially liked by young customers. With 3995 mm length, 1775 mm width and 1505 mm height, it is a much better option in the compact hatchback segment. The cascading grille at the front, sharp LED headlamps and bold bumper give it a premium look. The side profile has sleek lines and 16-inch alloy wheels. LED taillights and spoiler at the rear give it a modern touch. It looks much better in available colors like Fiery Red, Stellar Blue and Titan Grey.

Its interior is premium and spacious. High quality materials have been used with black and beige dual-tone theme. The 5-seater cabin offers ample leg room and head room, which are comfortable for long drives. The boot space of 311 liters is enough to keep the luggage. The flat-bottom steering wheel, soft-touch dashboard and good build quality give it a luxury feel.

Features and safety

i20 is full of features. The 10.25-inch touchscreen infotainment system comes with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. Features like digital instrument cluster, wireless charging, cruise control, push-button start, automatic climate control and steering mounted controls make it the leader in the segment. Sunroof and premium audio system are also available in some variants.

The i20 is quite strong in terms of safety. It can be bought with features like standard 6 airbags, ABS with EBD, ESC, hill assist, rear parking sensors, reversing camera and ISOFIX child seat anchors. The strong body structure and improved suspension system provide stability even on bad roads.

Engine and Mileage

The i20 has a 1.2-litre Kappa petrol engine, which generates 82-87 bhp power and 114.7 Nm torque. 5-speed manual and CVT/iVT automatic transmission options are available. Provides smooth performance in both city and highway. ARAI claimed mileage ranges from 16 to 20 kmpl, whereas in real-world 15-18 kmpl is easily available. It is perfect for daily commuting and family use.

Source link

किआ सिरोस ईवी बनाम मारुति ई विटारा: किसका टॉप-स्पेक ट्रिम अधिक मूल्य प्रदान करता है? – परिचय | ऑटोकार इंडिया

किआ सिरोस ईवी बनाम मारुति ई विटारा: किसका टॉप-स्पेक ट्रिम अधिक मूल्य प्रदान करता है? – परिचय | ऑटोकार इंडिया

[ad_1]
किआ सिरोस ईवी बनाम मारुति ई विटारा: किसका टॉप-स्पेक ट्रिम अधिक मूल्य प्रदान करता है? – परिचय | ऑटोकार इंडिया

किआ इंडिया ने आधिकारिक तौर पर अपनी दूसरी मास-मार्केट इलेक्ट्रिक कार लॉन्च कर दी है सिरोस ई.वी. जबकि सब-4 मीटर सायरोस ईवी सीधे तौर पर टाटा नेक्सॉन ईवी और महिंद्रा एक्सयूवी 3एक्सओ को टक्कर देती है, किआ की कीमत इसके साथ काफी हद तक मेल खाती है। मारुति सुजुकी ई विटाराजो ऊपर एक खंड का है। दरअसल, दोनों इलेक्ट्रिक एसयूवी के टॉप-स्पेक ट्रिम्स की कीमत एक जैसी है। इसलिए, हमने यह निर्धारित करने के लिए कागज पर सिरोस ईवी और ई विटारा के टॉप-स्पेक संस्करणों की तुलना की कि कौन सी इलेक्ट्रिक एसयूवी आपके पैसे के लिए अधिक धमाकेदार पेशकश करती है।

किआ सिरोस ईवी बनाम मारुति सुजुकी ई विटारा: शीर्ष ट्रिम आयाम

ई विटारा लंबी है, लेकिन साइरोस ईवी चौड़ी और ऊंची है

किआ सिरोस ईवी एक्स-लाइन ईआर बनाम मारुति ई विटारा अल्फा आयाम

सिरोस ई.वी

ई विटारा

लंबाई (मिमी)

3,995

4,275

चौड़ाई (मिमी)

1,805

1,800

ऊंचाई (मिमी)

1,670

1,640

व्हीलबेस (मिमी)

2,550

2,700

फ्रंक (लीटर)

16

–

पहिये का आकार (इंच)

17

18

अपेक्षित रूप से, साइरोस ईवी ई विटारा की तुलना में कुल मिलाकर 280 मिमी छोटी (150 मिमी छोटा व्हीलबेस) है, लेकिन दिलचस्प बात यह है कि किआ कॉम्पैक्ट एसयूवी 5 मिमी चौड़ी और 30 मिमी ऊंची है। न तो किआ और न ही मारुति सुजुकी अपने संबंधित इलेक्ट्रिक एसयूवी के लिए सटीक बूट स्पेस आंकड़े उद्धृत करें, लेकिन यह ध्यान देने योग्य है कि सिरोस ईवी 16-लीटर फ्रंक के साथ आता है, जबकि ई विटारा में सामने स्टोरेज स्पेस का पूरी तरह से अभाव है। हालाँकि, टॉप-स्पेक ई विटारा में समकक्ष साइरोस ईवी की तुलना में बड़े मिश्र धातु के पहिये मिलते हैं।

किआ सिरोस ईवी बनाम मारुति सुजुकी ई विटारा: शीर्ष ट्रिम पावरट्रेन

साइरोस ईवी तेज़ है, ई विटारा उच्च रेंज का दावा करता है और इसमें बड़ी बैटरी है

किआ सिरोस ईवी एक्स-लाइन ईआर बनाम मारुति ई विटारा अल्फा बैटरी और रेंज

सिरोस ई.वी

ई विटारा

बैटरी का आकार (किलोवाट)

51.4

61

इलेक्ट्रिक मोटर सेटअप

एकल मोटर, सामने

एकल मोटर, सामने

ड्राइव लेआउट

अग्रेषित

अग्रेषित

पावर (एचपी)

171

174

टोक़ (एनएम)

255

193

दावा किया गया 0-100kph समय (सेकंड)

8.1

8.7

एआरएआई रेंज (किमी)

526

543

साइरोस ईवी का बैटरी पैक ई विटारा की तुलना में लगभग 10kWh छोटा है, लेकिन ARAI द्वारा दावा की गई रेंज के मामले में किआ केवल 17 किमी पीछे है। दोनों इलेक्ट्रिक एसयूवी फ्रंट-व्हील ड्राइव हैं और समान मात्रा में बिजली पैदा करती हैं, लेकिन टॉर्क आउटपुट के मामले में साइरोस ईवी 62Nm से आगे है। आंशिक रूप से यही कारण है कि साइरोस ईवी, ई विटारा की तुलना में 0-100 किमी प्रति घंटे की गति से 0.6 सेकंड तेज चलने का दावा करता है।

किआ सिरोस ईवी बनाम मारुति सुजुकी ई विटारा: शीर्ष ट्रिम चार्जिंग गति

सिरोस ईवी उच्च डीसी वाट क्षमता का समर्थन करता है

किआ सिरोस ईवी एक्स-लाइन ईआर बनाम मारुति ई विटारा अल्फा चार्जिंग समय

सिरोस ई.वी

ई विटारा

बैटरी का आकार (किलोवाट)

51.4

61

7.4kW AC चार्जिंग (10-100 प्रतिशत)

–

9 बजे

11kW AC चार्जिंग (10-100 प्रतिशत)

8.9 बजे

–

डीसी फास्ट चार्जिंग (10-80 प्रतिशत)

100 किलोवाट पर 39 मिनट

70 किलोवाट पर 45 मिनट

किआ और मारुति सुजुकी अलग-अलग वाट क्षमता पर एसी चार्जिंग गति का हवाला देते हैं, इसलिए इस मोर्चे पर साइरोस ईवी और ई विटारा की सीधे तुलना नहीं की जा सकती है। हालाँकि, यह उल्लेखनीय है कि यद्यपि ई विटारा में साइरोस ईवी की तुलना में बड़ी बैटरी है, पूर्व में 7.4kW पर 10-100 प्रतिशत चार्ज होने में लगभग उतना ही समय लगता है जितना बाद में 11kW पर लगता है। डीसी चार्जिंग की बात करें तो, Syros EV 100kW तक सपोर्ट करता है, जबकि ई विटारा 70kW तक सपोर्ट करता है।

किआ सिरोस ईवी बनाम मारुति सुजुकी ई विटारा: शीर्ष ट्रिम बाहरी विशेषताएं

साइरोस ईवी में पोखर लैंप मिलते हैं, लेकिन ई विटारा रंगों में कहीं अधिक विकल्प प्रदान करता है

किआ सिरोस ईवी एक्स-लाइन ईआर बनाम मारुति ई विटारा अल्फा बाहरी विशेषताएं

सिरोस ई.वी

ई विटारा

एलईडी प्रोजेक्टर हेडलैम्प

हाँ (ऑटो)

हाँ (ऑटो)

सामने फॉग लैंप

हाँ

हाँ

एलईडी टेल-लैंप

हाँ

हाँ

लोगो प्रक्षेपण के साथ पोखर लैंप

हाँ

नहीं

रूफ रेल

हाँ

नहीं

संचालित ओआरवीएम

हाँ

हाँ

ऑटो-फोल्डिंग ओआरवीएम

हाँ

हाँ

फ्लश दरवाज़े के हैंडल

हाँ

नहीं

शरीर पर आवरण

हाँ

हाँ

रियर स्पॉइलर

हाँ

हाँ

रंग विकल्प

2, एकरस

10, मोनोटोन + डुअल-टोन

दोनों इलेक्ट्रिक एसयूवी बाहरी फीचर्स के मामले में काफी समान हैं, लेकिन साइरोस ईवी रूफ रेल्स और डोर-माउंटेड पोखर लैंप के मामले में आगे है, जो किआ लोगो को दर्शाता है। साइरोस ईवी में फ्लश दरवाज़े के हैंडल भी हैं, लेकिन कुछ लोग ई विटारा के पारंपरिक दरवाज़े के हैंडल की अधिक सराहना कर सकते हैं। ई विटारा के लिए रंग एक बड़ी जीत हैं, क्योंकि यह छह मोनोटोन विकल्प और चार डुअल-टोन फिनिश प्रदान करता है। सिरोस एक्स-लाइन ईआर ऑरोरा ब्लैक पर्ल या मैट ग्रेफाइट में से किसी एक में पाया जा सकता है, दोनों को बनाए रखना मुश्किल है। जो खरीदार अन्य रंग चाहते हैं उनके पास कम कीमत पर विचार करने के अलावा कोई विकल्प नहीं है सिरोस ईवी वेरिएंट.

किआ सिरोस ईवी बनाम मारुति सुजुकी ई विटारा: शीर्ष ट्रिम आंतरिक विशेषताएं

साइरोस ईवी पैनोरमिक सनरूफ, कूल्ड रियर सीट बेस और बहुत कुछ के साथ ई विटारा को मात देता है

किआ सिरोस ईवी एक्स-लाइन ईआर बनाम मारुति ई विटारा अल्फा आंतरिक विशेषताएं

सिरोस ई.वी

ई विटारा

इन्फोटेनमेंट स्क्रीन

12.3 इंच

10.1-इंच

डिजिटल ड्राइवर का डिस्प्ले

12.3 इंच

10.25-इंच

जलवायु नियंत्रण प्रदर्शन

5 इंच

–

सनरूफ़

नयनाभिराम

स्थिर एकल-फलक

वायरलेस चार्जर

हाँ

हाँ

ड्राइवर की सीट का समायोजन

4-तरफा संचालित

10-तरफा संचालित

हवादार सामने की सीटें

हाँ

हाँ

पीछे की सीट का बेस वेंटिलेशन

हाँ

नहीं

स्वचालित जलवायु नियंत्रण

हाँ

हाँ

परिवेशीय प्रकाश व्यवस्था

हाँ

हाँ

ध्वनि प्रणाली

8-स्पीकर हार्मन कार्डन

8-स्पीकर इन्फिनिटी

एप्पल कारप्ले और एंड्रॉइड ऑटो

वायरलेस

वायरलेस

कनेक्टेड कार तकनीक

हाँ

हाँ

ओटीए अपडेट

हाँ

हाँ

रियर सनशेड

हाँ

नहीं

रियर सेंटर आर्मरेस्ट

हाँ

हाँ

पीछे की सीटें फिसलने वाली, झुकने वाली

हाँ

हाँ

अंदर से भी, Syros EV का फीचर सेट शीर्ष पर आता है। ई विटारा के अलावा, साइरोस ईवी में बड़े इंफोटेनमेंट और इंस्ट्रूमेंट डिस्प्ले, क्लाइमेट कंट्रोल सेटिंग्स के लिए एक अतिरिक्त स्क्रीन, एक पैनोरमिक सनरूफ, रियर सनशेड और पिछली सीट के बेस के लिए वेंटिलेशन की सुविधा है – यह सुविधा साइरोस ईवी से ऊपर के सेगमेंट की इलेक्ट्रिक एसयूवी में भी उपलब्ध नहीं है। साइरोस ईवी की तुलना में ई विटारा का एकमात्र लाभ ड्राइवर की सीट के लिए विद्युत समायोजन का एक बड़ा दायरा है।

किआ सिरोस ईवी बनाम मारुति सुजुकी ई विटारा: टॉप ट्रिम ड्राइविंग फीचर्स

रीजेन मोड के लिए पैडल शिफ्टर्स के माध्यम से सुविधा के मामले में साइरोस ईवी को बड़ा स्कोर मिला है

किआ सिरोस ईवी एक्स-लाइन ईआर बनाम मारुति ई विटारा अल्फा ड्राइविंग विशेषताएं

सिरोस ई.वी

ई विटारा

ड्राइव मोड

इको, नॉर्मल, स्पोर्ट

इको, नॉर्मल, स्पोर्ट

भू-भाग मोड

नहीं

बर्फ

V2L फ़ंक्शन

हाँ

नहीं

मल्टी-लेवल रीजेन ब्रेकिंग

हाँ

हाँ

पुनर्जनन के लिए पैडल शिफ्टर्स

हाँ

नहीं

क्रूज नियंत्रण

अनुकूली

अनुकूली

सिरोस ईवी और ई विटारा दोनों तीन ड्राइव मोड और अनुकूली क्रूज़ नियंत्रण के साथ आते हैं, लेकिन किआ एसयूवी वाहन-से-लोड (वी 2 एल) कार्यक्षमता के कारण आगे बढ़ती है, जो आपको बैटरी पैक से बाहरी उपकरणों को बिजली देने की सुविधा देती है। साइरोस ईवी पुनर्योजी ब्रेकिंग स्तरों के माध्यम से साइकिल चलाने के लिए पैडल शिफ्टर्स भी प्रदान करता है, जबकि ई विटारा सेंटर कंसोल पर सिर्फ एक नॉब के साथ काम करता है। हालाँकि, ई विटारा साइरोस ईवी की तुलना में स्नो टेरेन मोड की पेशकश करता है।

किआ सिरोस ईवी बनाम मारुति सुजुकी ई विटारा: शीर्ष ट्रिम सुरक्षा विशेषताएं

ई विटारा ने अतिरिक्त एयरबैग, रेन-सेंसिंग वाइपर और 5-स्टार बीएनसीएपी स्कोर की बदौलत जीत हासिल की

किआ सिरोस ईवी एक्स-लाइन ईआर बनाम मारुति ई विटारा अल्फा सुरक्षा विशेषताएं

सिरोस ई.वी

ई विटारा

भारत एनसीएपी रेटिंग

अभी परीक्षण होना बाकी है

5 सितारे

एयरबैग्स

6

7

ईबीडी के साथ एबीएस

हाँ

हाँ

इलेक्ट्रोनिक स्थिरता कार्यक्रम

हाँ

हाँ

फॉलो-मी-होम हेडलैम्प्स

हाँ

हाँ

हिल होल्ड नियंत्रण

हाँ

हाँ

टीपीएमएस

हाँ

हाँ

360-डिग्री कैमरा

हाँ

हाँ

पार्किंग सेंसर

आगे, पीछे, बगल

फ्रंट रियर

इलेक्ट्रॉनिक पार्किंग ब्रेक

हाँ (w/ऑटो-होल्ड)

हाँ (w/ऑटो-होल्ड)

वर्षा-संवेदन वाइपर

नहीं

हाँ

ऑटो-डिमिंग आईआरवीएम

हाँ

हाँ

ISOFIX चाइल्ड सीट एंकर

हाँ

हाँ

रियर वाइपर, डिफॉगर

हाँ

हाँ

डिस्क ब्रेक

फ्रंट रियर

फ्रंट रियर

लेवल 2 एडीएएस

हाँ

हाँ

ध्वनिक वाहन चेतावनी प्रणाली

हाँ

हाँ

सुरक्षा की दृष्टि से, ई विटारा ने अंततः जीत हासिल की। सात एयरबैग और रेन-सेंसिंग वाइपर के साथ आने वाला यह यहां एकमात्र है, जबकि साइरोस ईवी साइड पार्किंग सेंसर के साथ खुद को अलग करता है। ई विटारा को भारत एनसीएपी से 5-स्टार क्रैश सेफ्टी रेटिंग भी प्राप्त हैजबकि Syros EV का अभी तक परीक्षण नहीं किया गया है। हालाँकि, यह ध्यान देने योग्य है कि ICE-संचालित सिरोस भारत एनसीएपी द्वारा 5 स्टार से सम्मानित किया गया था, इसलिए कॉम्पैक्ट एसयूवी के इलेक्ट्रिक डेरिवेटिव के लिए एक समान रेटिंग बहुत संभव है।

किआ सिरोस ईवी बनाम मारुति सुजुकी ई विटारा: शीर्ष ट्रिम कीमतें

फीचर्स चाहने वाले खरीदारों के लिए साइरोस ईवी, बड़ी कार चाहने वालों के लिए ई विटारा

किआ सिरोस ईवी एक्स-लाइन ईआर बनाम मारुति ई विटारा अल्फा मूल्य तुलना

सिरोस ई.वी

ई विटारा

कीमत (रुपए, लाख) 20.00 19.99

जैसा कि पहले उल्लेख किया गया है, सिरोस ईवी एक्स-लाइन ईआर और की कीमत में कोई अंतर नहीं है ई विटारा अल्फाजिसका अर्थ है कि अंतिम निर्णय आपकी आवश्यकताओं और प्राथमिकताओं पर निर्भर करता है। यदि आप अधिक से अधिक सुविधाएँ चाहते हैं, गहरे रंग के साथ ठीक हैं, और छोटे आयामों और मज़ेदार स्टाइल से कोई आपत्ति नहीं है, तो सिरोस ईवी एक्स-लाइन ईआर आपके लिए उपयुक्त है। दूसरी ओर, यदि आप चाहते हैं कि आपके द्वारा भुगतान की गई कीमत कार के आकार में दिखाई दे, रंगों में अधिक विकल्प हो, अधिक पारंपरिक लुक हो, और कुछ सुविधाओं को छोड़ने में खुशी हो, तो आप ई विटारा पर विचार कर सकते हैं।

यह भी ध्यान देने योग्य है कि सिरोस ईवी और ई विटारा दोनों को बैटरी-ए-ए-सर्विस (बीएएएस) के साथ खरीदा जा सकता है, जो बैटरी की लागत को अलग-अलग उपयोग-आधारित ईएमआई में परिवर्तित करता है, जिससे अग्रिम लागत कम हो जाती है। किआ ने अभी तक Syros EV

सभी कीमतें एक्स-शोरूम, भारत हैं।

[ad_2]
Source link